Menü

Rates 2017/18


Private Lessons

Private lessons Time PriceEach additional person
1 person  2 hrs mornings 9 am - 11 am or 11.15 am - 1.15 pm130 € 15 €
1 person  2 hrs afternoon 1.30 pm - 3.30 pm 120 € 15 €
1 person  3 hrs mornings 9 am - 12 noon 179 € 20 €
1 person  3 hrs afternoon 1 pm- 4 pm 152 € 20 €
1 person  4 hrs/dayflexible 219 € 25 €

Meeting point by agreement


Junior Courses

Group lessons for ages 4 and older, 4 hours daily     Price
 1 day 62 €
2 days 123 €
3 days 163 €
4 days 173 €
5 days 181 €

Times: main season:10 am – 12 noon and 1.30 pm to 3.30 pm                                                      low season:10 am - 12 noon and 1 pm - 3 pm,  Eddy's Kinderland

Extra lessons after the 3rd day, 29 € per day

Supervised lunch including meal and soft drink 13 € per day

Group lessons Bambini ages 3.5 – 4, 2 hours daily     Price
1 day 55 €
2 days 110 €
3 days 148 €
4 days 163 €
5 days 170 €

Times: 10 am – 12 noon, Eddy's Kinderland

Extra lessons after the 3rd day, 25 € per day


Adult Courses

Group lesson for adults – beginners 4 hours daily     Price
min. 4 persons
3 days 165 €

Times: main season:10 am – 12 noon and 1.30 pm – 3.30 pm, low season:10 am - 12 noon and 1 pm - 3 pm, Dorflift    

Group lesson for adults – advanced skiers 2 hours dailyPrice
min. 4 persons
3 days 122 €

Intermediates, mornings 10 am – 12 noon, Dorflift

Advanced in the afternoon, main season: 1.30 pm – 3.30 pm, low season: 1 pm - 3 pm,  chair-lift


Snowboarding

Group lesson for ages 8 and older – beginners 4 hours daily     Price
min. 4 participants
3 days 165 €

Times: main season:10 am – 12 noon and 1.30 pm – 3.30 pm, low season:10 am - 12 noon and 1 pm - 3 pm, Dorflift

Group lesson for ages 8 and older – intermediates/advanced 2 hours daily     Price
min. 4 participants
3 days 122 €

Intermediates, mornings 10 am – 12 noon, Dorflift

Advanced, in the afternoon main season:1.30 pm – 3.30 pm, low season:1 pm - 3 pm, chair-lift


Cross-Country Skiing

Cross-country skiing  Time Price
1 persons 2 hrs 120 € 
each additional person 15 €